手游传奇sf

horse racing info

Australian Group Races

Australian Group Races手游传奇sf are the highest class of thoroughbred race in Australian racing. The Australian Racing Board approves recommended Group races which are then published in 'The Blue Book' by the Jockey Club in the United States to allow Australian feature races to receive international recognition.

The most recognised group races in Australia are the Melbourne Cup, Caulfield Cup and WS Cox Plate, which are all Group 1 races.

Group races are divided into 4 categories;

Group 1 - at least $350,000 prize money - 60+ races per season
Group 2 - at least $175,000 prize money - 80+ races per season
Group 3 - at least $115,000 prize money - 110+ races per season
Listed手游传奇sf (Group 4) - at least $80,000 prize money - 280+ races per season

Owners, breeders, trainers jockeys all aspire to win Group races, the bigger the better, and they are commonly referred to as 'Black Type' races and are more prominent at major racing carnivals, especially Melbourne and Sydney during autumn or spring. Brisbane, Adelaide & Perth手游传奇sf also have prominent racing carnivals throughout the year.

Australian Group Races and Results
group 1 races Australian Group 1 Races results Australian Group Race Results

Group races often have regular name changes due to new sponsorship deals but overall stay much the same, although a Group race may change status at any point in time if a particular race changes up or down in value according to set out criteria. Group races total over 540+ races each year and assume around 2-3% of total races held each season in Australia.

Online bookmaker Sportsbet is your best bet for betting on group races. Read our Sportsbet Review to learn more about Australia's number one betting agency!

Australian Group Races 2019-2020 Racing Season

手游传奇sfAll Group 1, Group 2 and Group 3 races for the current 2019/2020 racing season from January through until July are listed below. The current 2019/2020 season finishes at the end of July, with the new 2020/2021 season commencing in August.

January 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jan01-20 Flemington G3 Standish Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Jan04-20 Ascot G2 Perth Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jan04-20 Ascot G3 La Trice Classic 1800m F&M SW+P
Jan24-20 M. Valley G2 Australia Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Jan25-20 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Preview (F) 1000m 2yoF SW
February 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Feb01-20 Caulfield G3 MRC Chairmans Stakes 1100m 2yo SW+P
Feb01-20 Caulfield G3 Manfred Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Feb01-20 Hobart LR Tasmanian Derby 2200m 3yo SW
Feb01-20 Randwick G2 Expressway Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Feb01-20 Randwick G3 Canonbury Stakes 1100m 3yoC&G SW+P
Feb01-20 Randwick G3 Widden Stakes 1100m 2yoF SW+P
Feb08-20 Caulfield G1 CF Orr Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb08-20 Caulfield G2 Autumn Stakes 1400m 3yo SW+P
Feb08-20 Caulfield G2 Rubiton Stakes 1100m SW + P
Feb08-20 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (C) 1100m 2yoC&G SW
Feb08-20 Caulfield G3 Blue Diamond Prelude (F) 1100m 2yoF SW
Feb08-20 Caulfield G3 Geoffrey Bellmaine Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Feb08-20 Caulfield G3 Boronia Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb08-20 Caulfield G3 Carlyon Cup 1600m Open SW+P
Feb08-20 W. Farm G3 Eskimo Prince Stakes 1200m 3yo Hcp
Feb09-20 Hobart G3 Hobart Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Feb09-20 Hobart G3 Bow Mistress Trophy 1200m F&M WFA
Feb15-20 Flemington G1 Lightning Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Feb15-20 Flemington G3 The Vanity Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Feb15-20 Flemington G3 CS Hayes Stakes 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
Feb15-20 Randwick G2 Apollo Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb15-20 Randwick G2 Light Fingers Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Feb15-20 Randwick G3 Southern Cross Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Feb15-20 Randwick G3 Triscay Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Feb21-20 M. Valley G3 Typhoon Tracy Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Feb22-20 Caulfield G1 Blue Diamond Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Feb22-20 Caulfield G1 Oakleigh Plate 1100m Open Hcp
Feb22-20 Caulfield G1 Futurity Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Feb22-20 Caulfield G2 Autumn Classic 1800m 3yo SW
Feb22-20 Caulfield G2 St George Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
Feb22-20 Caulfield G2 Angus Armanasco Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Feb22-20 Caulfield G3 Mannerism Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb22-20 Caulfield G3 Zeditave Stakes 1200m 3yo C&G SW+P
Feb22-20 Rosehill G2 Hobartville Stakes 1400m 3yo SW
Feb22-20 Rosehill G2 Silver Slipper Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Feb22-20 Rosehill G2 Millie Fox Stakes 1300m F&M SW+P
Feb26-20 Launceston G3 Launceston Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Feb26-20 Launceston G3 Vamos Stakes 1400m F&M WFA
Feb29-20 Flemington G1 Australian Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Feb29-20 Flemington G2 Blamey Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
Feb29-20 Flemington G3 Frances Tressady Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb29-20 Flemington G3 Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp 1400m Open Hcp
Feb29-20 Morphettville G3 Lord Reims Stakes 2600m Open SW+P
Feb29-20 Randwick G1 Chipping Norton Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Feb29-20 Randwick G1 Surround Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Feb29-20 Randwick G2 Guy Walter Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Feb29-20 Randwick G2 Sweet Embrace Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Feb29-20 Randwick G2 Skyline Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Feb29-20 Randwick G3 Liverpool City Cup 1300m Quality Hcp
March 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Mar06-20 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Newmarket Hcp 1400m Quality Hcp
Mar07-20 Flemington G1 Australian Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar07-20 Flemington G1 Newmarket Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Mar07-20 Flemington G2 VRC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Mar07-20 Flemington G2 Kewney Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Mar07-20 Flemington G3 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW + P
Mar07-20 Flemington G3 Matron Stakes 1600m Mares SW+P
Mar07-20 Randwick G1 Randwick Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Mar07-20 Randwick G1 Canterbury Stakes 1300m Weight-for-age
Mar07-20 Randwick G2 Challenge Stakes 1000m Weight-for-age
Mar07-20 Randwick G2 Todman Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar07-20 Randwick G2 Reisling Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar07-20 Randwick G3 Aspiration Quality 1600m F&M Qlty
Mar07-20 Randwick G3 Wenona Girl Handicap 1200m Mares Qlty
Mar08-20 Canberra G3 Black Opal Stakes 1200m 2yo SW+P
Mar09-20 Morphettville G2 Adelaide Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Mar13-20 K. Grange G3 Keith F Nolan Classic 1600m 3yoF SW+P
Mar13-20 M. Valley G2 Alister Clark Stakes 2040m 3yoC&G SW+P
Mar14-20 Rosehill G1 Coolmore Stud Classic 1500m F&M Qlty
Mar14-20 Rosehill G2 Ajax Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Mar14-20 Rosehill G2 Phar Lap Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Mar14-20 Rosehill G2 Pago Pago Stakes 1200m 2yoC&G SW
Mar14-20 Rosehill G2 Magic Night Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW
Mar14-20 Rosehill G3 Sky High Stakes 1900m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar14-20 Rosehill G3 Maurice McCarten Stakes 1100m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar20-20 M. Valley G1 William Reid Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Mar20-20 M. Valley G2 Sunline Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Mar20-20 M. Valley G3 Alexandra Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW+P
Mar21-20 Rosehill G1 Golden Slipper Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Mar21-20 Rosehill G1 George Ryder Stakes 1500m Weight-for-age
Mar21-20 Rosehill G1 Ranvet Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Mar21-20 Rosehill G1 Rosehill Guineas 2000m 3yo SW
Mar21-20 Rosehill G1 The Galaxy 1100m Open Hcp
Mar21-20 Rosehill G3 Birthday Card Stakes 1200m F&M Qlty
Mar21-20 Rosehill G3 Epona Stakes 1900m F&M SW+P
Mar21-20 Rosehill G3 NE Manion Cup 2400m 3yo&Up Qlty
Mar28-20 Ascot G3 WA Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Mar28-20 Rosehill G1 Tancred Stakes 2400m Weight-for-age
Mar28-20 Rosehill G1 Storm Queen Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW
Mar28-20 Rosehill G2 Emancipation Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
Mar28-20 Rosehill G2 Tulloch Stakes 2000m 3yoC&G SW
Mar28-20 Rosehill G3 TL Baillieu Handicap 1400m 2yo Hcp
Mar28-20 Rosehill G3 Doncaster Prelude 1600m 3yo & Up
Mar28-20 Rosehill G3 Neville Sellwood Stakes 2000m Quality Hcp
Mar28-20 Rosehill G3 Star Kingdom Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
April 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Apr04-20 Ascot G2 Karrakatta Plate 1200m 2yo SW
Apr04-20 Randwick G1 Doncaster Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Apr04-20 Randwick G1 TJ Smith Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr04-20 Randwick G1 ATC Australian Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr04-20 Randwick G1 ATC Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr04-20 Randwick G2 Chairmans Handicap 2600m Quality Hcp
Apr04-20 Randwick G3 Adrian Knox Stakes 2000m 3yoF Qlty
Apr04-20 Randwick G3 PJ Bell Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+Pen
Apr04-20 Randwick G3 Kindergarten Stakes 1100m 2yo SW
Apr04-20 Randwick G3 ATC Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
Apr11-20 Ascot G2 WATC Derby 2400m 3yo SW
Apr11-20 Morphettville G3 Auraria Stakes 1800m 3yoF SW+P
Apr11-20 Morphettville G3 RN Irwin Stakes 1100m Weight-for-age
Apr11-20 Randwick G1 ATC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Apr11-20 Randwick G1 Sydney Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Apr11-20 Randwick G1 Queen Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M WFA
Apr11-20 Randwick G1 ATC Australian Oaks 2400m 3yoF SW
Apr11-20 Randwick G2 Percy Sykes Stakes 1200m 2yoF SW+Pen
Apr11-20 Randwick G2 Royal Sovereign Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Apr11-20 Randwick G2 Sapphire Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
Apr18-20 Ascot G3 WA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
Apr18-20 Caulfield G3 Victoria Handicap 1400m Open Hcp
Apr18-20 Caulfield G3 Easter Cup 2000m Open Hcp
Apr18-20 Randwick G1 All Aged Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Apr18-20 Randwick G1 ATC Champagne Stakes 1600m 2yo SW
Apr18-20 Randwick G3 James HB Carr Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Apr18-20 Randwick G3 Frank Packer Plate 2000m 3yo SW
Apr18-20 Randwick G3 Hall Mark Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
Apr18-20 Randwick G3 JRA Plate 2000m 3yo&Up Qlty
Apr25-20 Eagle Farm G2 Sir Byrne Hart Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Apr25-20 Eagle Farm G3 Gunsynd Classic 1600m 3yo SW
Apr25-20 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Guineas 1400m Open Hcp
Apr25-20 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Gold Cup 1600m Open Hcp
Apr25-20 Hawkesbury G3 Hawkesbury Crown 1300m F&M SW+P
Apr25-20 Morphettville G3 SA Breeders Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Apr25-20 Morphettville G3 SA Chairmans Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
May 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
May02-20 Gold Coast G2 Hollindale Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
May02-20 Gold Coast G3 Ken Russell Memorial Classic 1200m 2yo SW
May02-20 Gold Coast G3 Gold Coast Guineas 1200m 3yo SW
May02-20 Morphettville G1 Robert Sangster Stakes 1200m F&M WFA
May02-20 Morphettville G1 Australasian Oaks 2000m 3yoF SW
May02-20 Morphettville G2 Euclase Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
May02-20 Morphettville G2 Queen Of The South Stakes 1600m F&M SW+P
May02-20 Morphettville G3 DC Mckay Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
May09-20 Doomben G1 Doomben 10000 1200m Weight-for-age
May09-20 Doomben G2 Champagne Classic 1200m 2yo SW
May09-20 Doomben G3 Rough Habit Plate 2000m 3yo SW
May09-20 Doomben G3 BRC Chairmans Handicap 2000m Quality Hcp
May09-20 Morphettville G1 SA Derby 2500m 3yo SW
May09-20 Morphettville G3 SA Sires Produce Stakes 1400m 2yo SW
May16-20 Belmont G3 Roma Cup 1200m Weight-for-age
May16-20 Doomben G1 Doomben Cup 2000m Weight-for-age
May16-20 Doomben G3 Doomben Roses 2000m 3yoF SW
May16-20 Doomben G3 BRC Sprint 1350m Quality Hcp
May16-20 Morphettville G1 Goodwood 1200m Open SW+P
May16-20 Morphettville G3 RA Lee Stakes 1600m Open SW+P
May16-20 Morphettville G3 National Stakes 1200m 2yo SW+P
May16-20 Morphettville G3 Proud Miss Stakes 1200m F&M SW+P
May16-20 Morphettville G3 SA Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
May16-20 Scone G3 Dark Jewel Classic 1400m F&M Qlty
May23-20 Eagle Farm G1 BTC Cup 1300m Weight-for-age
May23-20 Eagle Farm G2 QTC Sires Produce Stakes 1350m 2yo SW
May23-20 Eagle Farm G3 Lady Of The Turf Stakes 1350m F&M SW+P
May23-20 Eagle Farm G3 Premiers Cup 2200m Open Hcp
May23-20 Eagle Farm G3 Lord Mayors Cup 1600m Weight-for-age
May23-20 Eagle Farm G3 Fred Best Classic 1350m 3yo SW
May30-20 Belmont G3 Belmont Sprint 1400m Open Hcp
May30-20 Eagle Farm G1 Queensland Oaks 2200m 3yoF SW
May30-20 Eagle Farm G2 PJ OShea Stakes 2200m Weight-for-age
May30-20 Eagle Farm G2 QTC Cup 1300m Quality Hcp
June 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G1 Stradbroke Handicap 1350m Open Hcp
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G1 The TJ Smith 1600m 2yo SW
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G1 Queensland Derby 2200m 3yo SW
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G2 Queensland Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G2 Brisbane Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Jun06-20 Eagle Farm G2 Dane Ripper Quality 1350m F&M SW+P
Jun13-20 Belmont G3 Hyperion Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Jun13-20 Eagle Farm G1 Winter Stakes 1400m F&M WFA
Jun13-20 Eagle Farm G3 Tattersalls Cup 2200m Open Hcp
Jun13-20 Eagle Farm G3 WJ Healy Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Jun27-20 Belmont G3 Strickland Stakes 2000m Weight-for-age
Jun27-20 S. Coast G3 Sunshine Coast Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
July 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Jul11-20 Caulfield G3 Sir John Monash Stakes 1100m WFA
Jul25-20 Caulfield G3 Bletchingly Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age

Australian Group Races 2020-2021 Racing Season

The 2020-2021 Australian racing season commences in August 2020 and finishes in July 2021. Below you'll find unofficial Group 1, Group 2 and Group 3 races and tentitive dates for the upcoming racing season ahead. Next season's offical racing calendar is released closer to the end of this current season. We will update accordingly once it's released.

August 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Aug08-20 Flemington G3 Auries Star Handicap 1200m Open Hcp
Aug08-20 Rosehill G2 Missile Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug15-20 Caulfield G2 PB Lawrence Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug15-20 Caulfield G3 Vain Stakes 1100m 3yoC&G SW+P
Aug15-20 Caulfield G3 Quezette Stakes 1100m 3yoF SW+P
Aug15-20 Morphettville G3 Spring Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Aug22-20 Randwick G1 Winx Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Aug22-20 Randwick G2 Silver Shadow Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Aug22-20 Randwick G3 Up And Coming Stakes 1300m 3yoC&G Qlty
Aug22-20 Randwick G3 Toy Show Quality 1300m F&M Qlty Hcp
Aug22-20 Randwick G3 Show County Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Aug29-20 Caulfield G1 Memsie Stakes 1400m WFA
Aug29-20 Caulfield G3 The Heath 1100 1100m 4yo&Up SW + P
Aug29-20 Caulfield G3 HDF McNeil Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Aug29-20 Caulfield G3 Cockram Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Aug29-20 Rosehill G3 San Domenico Stakes 1100m 3yo SW+P
Aug29-20 Rosehill G3 Ming Dynasty Quality 1400m 3yo Qlty Hcp
Aug29-20 Rosehill G3 ATC Premiers Cup 1900m Quality Hcp
September 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Sep05-20 M. Valley G2 Feehan Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep05-20 M. Valley G2 McEwen Stakes 1000m WFA
Sep05-20 Randwick G2 Chelmsford Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep05-20 Randwick G2 Furious Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep05-20 Randwick G3 Tramway Stakes 1400m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep05-20 Randwick G3 Concorde Stakes 1000m 3yo&Up SW+P
Sep12-20 Flemington G1 Makybe Diva Stakes 1600m WFA
Sep12-20 Flemington G2 Lets Elope Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Sep12-20 Flemington G2 Danehill Stakes 1200m 3yo SW+P
Sep12-20 Flemington G3 Bobbie Lewis Quality 1200m Quality Hcp
Sep12-20 Rosehill G2 Theo Marks Stakes 1300m Quality Hcp
Sep12-20 Rosehill G2 Run To The Rose 1200m 3yo SW+P
Sep12-20 Rosehill G2 Sheraco Stakes 1100m F&M - SW+P
Sep18-20 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Gold Cup 2300m Open Hcp
Sep18-20 Newcastle G3 Tibbie Stakes 1400m F&M - SW+P
Sep18-20 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Cameron Handicap 1500m Open Hcp
Sep19-20 Caulfield G1 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Sep19-20 Caulfield G3 Naturalism Stakes 2000m Open Hcp
Sep19-20 Caulfield G3 How Now Stakes 1200m Mares SW+P
Sep19-20 Randwick G1 George Main Stakes 1600m Weight-for-age
Sep19-20 Randwick G2 Tea Rose Stakes 1400m 3yoF SW
Sep19-20 Randwick G2 The Shorts 1100m 3yo+ SW+P
Sep19-20 Randwick G3 Kingston Town Stakes 2000m SW+P
Sep19-20 Randwick G3 Bill Ritchie Handicap 1400m 3yo+ Hcp
Sep25-20 M. Valley G1 AJ Moir Stakes 1000m WFA
Sep25-20 M. Valley G2 Stutt Stakes 1600m 3yo Open SW
Sep25-20 M. Valley G2 WH Stocks Stakes 1600m Mares WFA
Sep25-20 M. Valley G3 JRA Cup 2040m Open Hcp
Sep25-20 M. Valley G3 Champagne Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW
Sep26-20 Rosehill G1 Golden Rose 1400m 3yo SW
Sep26-20 Rosehill G2 Research Stakes 1200m F&M - SW+P
Sep26-20 Rosehill G2 Shannon Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Sep26-20 Rosehill G3 Gloaming Stakes 1800m 3yo SW
Sep26-20 Rosehill G3 Colin Stephen Quality 2400m Open Hcp
Sep27-20 Caulfield G1 Underwood Stakes 1800m WFA
Sep27-20 Caulfield G2 Thousand Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoF SW+P
Sep27-20 Caulfield G3 Caulfield Guineas Prelude 1400m 3yoC&G SW+P
October 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Oct03-20 Flemington G1 Turnbull Stakes 2000m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct03-20 Flemington G2 Rose Of Kingston Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct03-20 Flemington G2 Gilgai Stakes 1200m 3yo+ SW+P
Oct03-20 Flemington G2 Edward Manifold Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct03-20 Flemington G3 The Bart Cummings 2500m Quality Hcp
Oct03-20 Randwick G1 Epsom Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct03-20 Randwick G1 The Metropolitan 2400m 3yo&up Hcp
Oct03-20 Randwick G1 Flight Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct03-20 Randwick G2 Hill Stakes 1800m Weight-for-age
Oct03-20 Randwick G2 Premiere Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct10-20 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Guineas 1600m 3yo Open SW
Oct10-20 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Stakes 2000m WFA
Oct10-20 Caulfield G1 Thousand Guineas 1600m 3yoF Open SW
Oct10-20 Caulfield G1 Toorak Handicap 1600m Open Hcp
Oct10-20 Caulfield G2 Schillaci Stakes 1100m WFA
Oct10-20 Caulfield G2 Herbert Power Stakes 2400m Quality Hcp
Oct10-20 Caulfield G3 Northwood Plume Stakes 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct10-20 Caulfield G3 Thoroughbred Club Stakes 1200m 3yoF SW+P
Oct10-20 Randwick G1 Spring Champion Stakes 2000m 3yo SW
Oct10-20 Randwick G2 Roman Consul Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct10-20 Randwick G2 Stan Fox Stakes 1500m 3yo SW
Oct10-20 Randwick G3 Angst Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Oct11-20 Cranbourne LR Cranbourne Cup 2025m Open Hcp
Oct14-20 Caulfield G3 Blue Sapphire Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct14-20 Caulfield G3 Ladies Day Vase 1600m Mares - SW+P
Oct14-20 Caulfield G3 Coongy Handicap 2000m Open Hcp
Oct17-20 Ascot G3 Northerly Stakes 1400m 3yo & Up
Oct17-20 Caulfield G1 Caulfield Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct17-20 Caulfield G2 Caulfield Sprint 1100m Open Hcp
Oct17-20 Caulfield G2 Tristarc Stakes 1400m Mares SW+P
Oct17-20 Caulfield G3 Caulfield Classic 2000m 3yo Open SW
Oct17-20 Caulfield G3 Moonga Stakes 1400m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct17-20 Caulfield G3 Ethereal Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW+P
Oct17-20 Randwick G3 Sydney Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct17-20 Randwick G3 Craven Plate 2000m Weight-for-age
Oct18-20 Seymour LR Seymour Cup 1600m Open Hcp
Oct21-20 Geelong G3 Geelong Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct23-20 M. Valley G1 Manikato Stakes 1200m WFA
Oct24-20 M. Valley G1 WS Cox Plate 2040m WFA
Oct24-20 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Cup 2500m 4yo+ SW+P
Oct24-20 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Oaks 1600m 3yoF SW
Oct24-20 M. Valley G2 Crystal Mile 1600m WFA
Oct24-20 M. Valley G2 Moonee Valley Vase 2040m 3yo SW
Oct24-20 M. Valley G3 Inglis Mile 1600m 4yo+ Mares Hcp
Oct24-20 M. Valley G3 Red Anchor Stakes 1200m 3yo Sw+P
Oct24-20 Randwick G3 The Nivison 1200m Mares - SW+P
Oct28-20 Bendigo G3 Bendigo Cup 2400m Open Hcp
Oct31-20 Ascot G3 Asian Beau Stakes 1400m Quality Hcp
Oct31-20 Ascot G3 Prince Of Wales Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Oct31-20 Flemington G1 Victoria Derby 2500m 3yo SW
Oct31-20 Flemington G1 Cantala Stakes 1600m Quality Hcp
Oct31-20 Flemington G1 Coolmore Stud Stakes 1200m 3yo SW
Oct31-20 Flemington G1 Empire Rose Stakes 1600m F&M WFA
Oct31-20 Flemington G2 Linlithgow Stakes 1200m Open Hcp
Oct31-20 Flemington G2 Wakeful Stakes 2000m 3yoF SW+P
Oct31-20 Flemington G3 Hotham Handicap 2500m Quality Hcp
Oct31-20 Flemington G3 Begonia Belle Stakes 1100m Mares - SW+P
Oct31-20 Flemington G3 Carbine Club Stakes 1600m 3yo SW+P
November 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Nov03-20 Flemington G1 Melbourne Cup 3200m Open Hcp
Nov03-20 Flemington G3 Maybe Mahal Stakes 1400m F&M SW+P
Nov03-20 Flemington G3 Ottawa Stakes 1000m 2yoF SW
Nov05-20 Flemington G1 VRC Oaks 2500m 3yoF SW
Nov05-20 Flemington G3 Red Roses Stakes 1000m 3yoF SW+P
Nov05-20 Flemington G3 Maribyrnong Plate 1000m 2yo SW
Nov07-20 Ascot G2 Lee Steere Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Nov07-20 Flemington G1 Emirates Stakes 2000m WFA
Nov07-20 Flemington G1 VRC Sprint Classic 1200m WFA
Nov07-20 Flemington G2 Matriarch Stakes 2000m Mares SW+P
Nov07-20 Flemington G3 VRC Queen Elizabeth Stakes 2600m Quality Hcp
Nov07-20 Flemington G3 Chatham Stakes 1400m Open Hcp
Nov07-20 Randwick G2 Breeders Classic 1200m Mares SW+P
Nov14-20 Ascot G3 WA Champion Fillies Stakes 1600m 3yoF SW
Nov14-20 Ascot G3 RJ Peters Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov14-20 Ascot G3 Colonel Reeves Stakes 1100m Quality Hcp
Nov14-20 Newcastle G3 Newcastle Spring Stakes 1600m 3yo SW
Nov14-20 Sandown G2 Sandown Classic 2400m 2yo+ Open WFA
Nov14-20 Sandown G2 Sandown Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov14-20 Sandown G3 Eclipse Stakes 1800m Quality Hcp
Nov14-20 Sandown G3 Kevin Heffernan Stakes 1300m WFA
Nov14-20 Sandown G3 Summoned Stakes 1500m Mares - SW+P
Nov14-20 Sandown G3 Sandown Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
Nov21-20 Ascot G1 Railway Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Nov21-20 Ascot G2 WA Guineas 1600m 3yo SW
Nov21-20 Ballarat LR Ballarat Cup 2200m Open Hcp
Nov28-20 Ascot G1 Winterbottom Stakes 1200m Weight-for-age
Nov28-20 Doomben G3 George Moore Stakes 1200m Quality Hcp
Nov28-20 Rosehill G3 Festival Stakes 1500m Quality Hcp
December 2020
Date Track Grp Race Name Distance Race Type
Dec05-20 Ascot G1 Kingston Town Classic 1800m Weight-for-age
Dec05-20 Ascot G3 AJ Scahill Stakes 1400m Weight-for-age
Dec05-20 Ascot LR Lee Steere Classic 1400m 3yo SW
Dec12-20 Randwick G2 Villiers Stakes 1600m Open Hcp
Dec19-20 Ascot G2 CB Cox Stakes 2100m Weight-for-age
Dec19-20 Eagle Farm G3 Grand Prix Stakes 2200m 3yo SW+P
Dec26-20 Eagle Farm G3 Vo Rogue Plate 1350m 3yo SW
Dec26-20 Eagle Farm G3 BJ McLachlan Stakes 1200m 2yo SW
Dec26-20 Gosford G3 Belle Of The Turf Stakes 1600m F&M Qlty
Dec26-20 Randwick G3 Summer Cup 2000m Open Hcp

Visit our Australian Group 1 Races page to see all Group 1 feature races held in Australia each year. For group racing results please go to our Group Races Results page where you will find winners and placegetters of all group races held in recent times.

New to horse racing? Check out our online Betting Guide to learn about bookmaker percentages, framing your own market, horse racing glossary and more.